Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, WANTAGE ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2SF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£90,768 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+29.4%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£90,768 from previous sale
Sale #3
£309,232
+31.6%
Sold on 17 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£74,232 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 14 September 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2SF
← Back to All Properties