Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ROWAN COTTAGE, THE DOWNS, DUNMOW, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM6 1DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£540,000
+3.8%
Sold on 22 February 2018
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£520,000
+18.7%
Sold on 25 May 2016
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£438,000
+15.3%
Sold on 24 November 2011
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£380,000
Sold on 15 March 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM6 1DS
← Back to All Properties