Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GAELEN HOUSE, CHIPPERFIELD ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 0JW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£2,000,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2021
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.1%
Price Change
+£685,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£2,000,000
+52.1%
Sold on 28 October 2021
Detached
+£685,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£1,315,000
Sold on 3 September 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 0JW
← Back to All Properties