Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, WESTMOORE HOUSE, 50, BOUVERIE ROAD WEST, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2RL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£10,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+8.4%
Sold on 15 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,950
+41.7%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,320 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,630
+41.2%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,680 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+51.8%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 26 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2RL
← Back to All Properties