10, WARLEY RISE, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE

RG31 6FR

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£200,000+2.6%
Sold on 4 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£195,000+21.9%
Sold on 29 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000+23.1%
Sold on 18 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000+4.0%
Sold on 12 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950+64.5%
Sold on 25 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,950+94.7%
Sold on 29 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1