Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
TWEEDY COTTAGE, MARKET PLACE, KING'S LYNN, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE31 8HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+26.6%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
-1.5%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+166.4%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Detached
+£203,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 3 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE31 8HE
← Back to All Properties