Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, NORTH STREET, VENTNOR, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO38 1NJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
20 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£192,500
+17.4%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,000
+28.6%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+43.3%
Sold on 8 July 2009
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+256.0%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 5 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO38 1NJ
← Back to All Properties