Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
183, CECIL ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 8HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£443,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£443,000
+19.7%
Sold on 10 February 2026
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+64.4%
Sold on 7 October 2020
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+3.7%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£217,000
Sold on 4 May 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 8HT
← Back to All Properties