Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ASHDALE AVENUE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 1GE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+34.5%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
+8.9%
Sold on 17 March 2008
Terraced
+£14,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,995
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 1GE
← Back to All Properties