Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ANDERTONS MILL, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L40 3TW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£438,800
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£87,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£438,800
+25.0%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£87,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£351,000
+27.6%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+37.5%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+263.5%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£144,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L40 3TW
← Back to All Properties