9, CHANCTON CLOSE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 5JS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£408,600
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£100,100 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£408,600+32.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£100,100 from previous sale
Sale #5
£308,500+205.4%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£207,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000+50.7%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000+48.9%
Sold on 30 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1