Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5A, 26 - 27, HYDE GARDENS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4PX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£114,995
Last Sold Price
23 April 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£21,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£114,995
+23.7%
Sold on 23 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
+55.1%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+42.7%
Sold on 18 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+20.0%
Sold on 16 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 24 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 4PX
← Back to All Properties