Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, EVANS WHARF, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9WN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£293,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£293,000
+32.0%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000
+8.6%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,500
+13.6%
Sold on 10 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 29 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9WN
← Back to All Properties