FLAT 4, CHARING COURT, SILCHESTER ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG30 3EJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£220,000+1.9%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£216,000+227.5%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£150,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,950-36.3%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,500
Sold on 3 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1