Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 34A, CHATSWORTH ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5DB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£251,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£74,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£251,000
+42.2%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,500
+13.9%
Sold on 7 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 22 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5DB
← Back to All Properties