Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
218, CANAL LANE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 4EA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£27,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£79,500
+53.6%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£27,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,750
+84.8%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Terraced
+£23,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 18 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 4EA
← Back to All Properties