Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
123, NEWHAMPTON ROAD WEST, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 0RR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+40.7%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,500
+42.1%
Sold on 26 August 2020
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 22 July 2020
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 0RR
← Back to All Properties