Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WINDLESHAM CLOSE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 2LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£123,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+46.9%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£262,000
+15.9%
Sold on 24 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£226,000
+29.1%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 17 March 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2LJ
← Back to All Properties