Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, FORSYTHIA CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 3GA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+10.8%
Sold on 5 January 2021
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+47.7%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+25.7%
Sold on 22 January 2009
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+65.1%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 31 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 3GA
← Back to All Properties