Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ALDER CLOSE, HEATHFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN21 8BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.8%
Price Change
+£115,125 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£267,000
+75.8%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£115,125 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,875
+15.9%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£20,875 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+172.9%
Sold on 2 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 28 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN21 8BY
← Back to All Properties