145, CENTRAL AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 9QP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£249,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£249,000+34.6%
Sold on 20 May 2025
Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000+12.1%
Sold on 28 June 2016
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+153.8%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+52.9%
Sold on 18 July 2000
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 24 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1