Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HITHER COTTAGE, BARNET LANE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3QZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,130,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.3%
Price Change
+£510,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,130,000
+82.3%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Detached
+£510,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£620,000
+162.2%
Sold on 25 June 1998
Detached
+£383,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£236,500
Sold on 30 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 3QZ
← Back to All Properties