Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GLAN GORSE, THE CHASE, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 3JE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,050,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£290,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,050,000
+38.2%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£290,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£760,000
Sold on 13 April 2017
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 3JE
← Back to All Properties