Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 11, FERNSIDE HOUSE, 49, HOLLINGTON PARK ROAD, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN38 0SE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+5.1%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+14.7%
Sold on 24 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
-9.6%
Sold on 24 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£188,000
Sold on 21 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN38 0SE
← Back to All Properties