Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HERGA COURT, STRATFORD ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 4PA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£315,000
+32.4%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£238,000
+3.5%
Sold on 28 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+27.8%
Sold on 9 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+29.0%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,500
+16.3%
Sold on 8 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 17 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 4PA
← Back to All Properties