Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, HIGH STREET, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG10 8BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+35.3%
Sold on 12 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£425,000
+71.7%
Sold on 12 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+108.0%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 31 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG10 8BU
← Back to All Properties