Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
993, BURNLEY ROAD, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 8QL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£179,000
+33.6%
Sold on 7 February 2022
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£134,000
+21.8%
Sold on 27 November 2018
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+8.9%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
+14.8%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+137.8%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 6 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 8QL
← Back to All Properties