Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HOLYWELL AVENUE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 6JZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.1%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+79.1%
Sold on 10 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+4.2%
Sold on 11 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+29.1%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 13 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 6JZ
← Back to All Properties