Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, OLD OAKS VIEW, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 3RN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+1.5%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000
+44.7%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+5.6%
Sold on 9 February 2018
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
+14.1%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Detached
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,950
Sold on 25 May 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 3RN
← Back to All Properties