Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, TURNBERRY DRIVE, WILMSLOW, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK9 2QW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£255,000
+14.3%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£223,000
+25.6%
Sold on 16 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£177,500
+9.6%
Sold on 15 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+50.7%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
+48.3%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+38.9%
Sold on 9 April 1998
Semi-Detached
+£20,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,200
Sold on 26 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 2QW
← Back to All Properties