Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, CONSTABLES WAY, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£274,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£274,000
-0.7%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£276,000
+8.2%
Sold on 21 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£255,000
+14.9%
Sold on 7 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£221,950
Sold on 31 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 7AF
← Back to All Properties