Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BOUNDARY LANE, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4DY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£493,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£493,000
+15.3%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£427,500
+81.9%
Sold on 25 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£192,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 4 July 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4DY
← Back to All Properties