Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, TEMPLE AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B28 9LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,500
Last Sold Price
28 April 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.1%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£183,500
+73.1%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+16.5%
Sold on 11 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+59.6%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 12 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B28 9LJ
← Back to All Properties