Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, ALPINE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.1%
Price Change
+£183,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+74.1%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£183,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,000
+25.1%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+176.2%
Sold on 30 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 6 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2QA
← Back to All Properties