Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, STRATHEDEN COURT, ESPLANADE, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 1JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.3%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,000
+48.3%
Sold on 3 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+46.3%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+26.2%
Sold on 8 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+154.9%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 13 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 1JP
← Back to All Properties