Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ROBESON WAY, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 5RY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+50.4%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+47.8%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+10.4%
Sold on 1 June 1998
Terraced
+£8,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,495
Sold on 16 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 5RY
← Back to All Properties