Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, COARE STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 1DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+18.8%
Sold on 12 March 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+20.3%
Sold on 20 April 2021
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
-2.2%
Sold on 4 September 2018
Terraced
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,950
+46.2%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Terraced
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 22 April 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 1DW
← Back to All Properties