Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HOME BARN, PARK ROAD, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 2JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£587,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£142,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£587,000
+31.9%
Sold on 9 April 2025
Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£445,000
+23.6%
Sold on 5 March 2020
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£360,000
+176.9%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 1 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 2JN
← Back to All Properties