25, WENTWORTH AVENUE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU4 9EN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+164.2%
Price Change
+£217,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£350,000+164.2%
Sold on 30 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£217,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500+15.2%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000+69.1%
Sold on 21 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 9 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1