60, HARROGATE STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 5LY

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£62,052
Last Sold Price
23 May 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.8%
Price Change
-£23,948 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£62,052-27.8%
Sold on 23 May 2019
Terraced
-£23,948 from previous sale
Sale #6
£86,000+1.2%
Sold on 8 February 2008
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000+100.0%
Sold on 12 April 2007
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,500+54.5%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,500+41.0%
Sold on 12 March 2003
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,500
Sold on 22 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1