Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
118, BALMORAL ROAD, STOURBRIDGE, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 5JF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.5%
Price Change
+£130,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+76.5%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£130,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+115.3%
Sold on 9 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,950
+62.8%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£30,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 26 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY8 5JF
← Back to All Properties