Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, MORTON CLOSE, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 4FE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.1%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£244,000
+89.1%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
+0.8%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+29.9%
Sold on 1 December 2005
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+55.9%
Sold on 16 July 2002
Terraced
+£35,325 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,175
Sold on 10 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB7 4FE
← Back to All Properties