Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, NEW STREET, BARNSLEY, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
S72 9BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.2%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£97,000
+49.2%
Sold on 3 March 2022
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+4.0%
Sold on 13 April 2018
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+123.2%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S72 9BT
← Back to All Properties