Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, CHEDWORTH CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 5HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£43,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+70.0%
Sold on 9 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£61,750
+43.6%
Sold on 28 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,755 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,995
+59.2%
Sold on 27 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 18 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN3 5HW
← Back to All Properties