Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, NEWPORT STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS3 4ST
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£429,500
Last Sold Price
6 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£103,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£429,500
+31.7%
Sold on 6 November 2025
Terraced
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£326,000
+7.9%
Sold on 12 August 2020
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£302,000
+69.7%
Sold on 11 January 2019
Terraced
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+14.8%
Sold on 15 November 2010
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+27.0%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 22 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS3 4ST
← Back to All Properties