Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, INTAKE LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 2HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£123,000
+0.8%
Sold on 21 August 2014
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+1.7%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+131.9%
Sold on 13 September 2010
Terraced
+£68,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,750
Sold on 22 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 2HY
← Back to All Properties