Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, TREAGORE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2UN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,500
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£238,500
+12.0%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£213,000
+8.4%
Sold on 21 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£196,500
+28.4%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+80.1%
Sold on 28 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+93.1%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 19 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 2UN
← Back to All Properties