Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, BRETTAS PARK, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 1XU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+26.1%
Sold on 12 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-0.4%
Sold on 7 December 2016
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+5.0%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£5,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,950
Sold on 4 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 1XU
← Back to All Properties