Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, AMBLECOTE AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B44 9AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£159,000
+20.5%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+94.3%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£64,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 24 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B44 9AL
← Back to All Properties