Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, GRANGE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4JZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£40,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2006
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£40,000
+37.9%
Sold on 15 November 2006
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£29,000
+314.3%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£7,000
-72.0%
Sold on 21 March 2006
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,000
+88.7%
Sold on 3 March 2005
Terraced
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£13,250
+120.8%
Sold on 3 February 2003
Terraced
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£6,000
Sold on 26 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4JZ
← Back to All Properties